Confira abaixo quem foram os prefeitos eleitos na maior parte das cidades de SC:

– Abdon Batista – Lucimar (PMDB) – 1.169 votos (53,06%)
– Abelardo Luz – Nerci Santin (PMDB) – 6.617 votos (61,89%)
– Agrolândia – Urbano Jose Dalcanale (PMDB) – 4.676 votos (76,51%)
– Agronômica – Cesar Cunha (PSDB) – 1.965 votos (53,57%)
– Água Doce – Bissani (PP) – 1.982 votos (41,63%)
– Águas de Chapecó – Canico (PSDB) – 2.323 votos (56,03%)
– Águas Frias – Ricardo (PSD) – 1.127 votos (51,02%)
– Águas Mornas – Omero Prim (PMDB) – 2.768 votos (56,35%)
– Alfredo Wagner – Naudir Antonio Schmitz (PMDB) – 3.983 votos (57,53%)
– Alto Bela Vista – Catia Tessmann Reichert (PSD) – 936 votos (50,70%)
– Anchieta – Ivan Canci (PT) – 2.493 votos (57,27%)
– Angelina – Zebra (PMDB) – 2.300 votos (51,74%)
– Anita Garibaldi – João Cidinei (PR) – 4.021 votos (68,23%)
– Anitápolis – Laudir (PSDB) – 1.568 votos (59,51%)
– Antonio Carlos – Geraldo (PMDB) – 4.100 votos (59,12%)
– Apiúna – Gerson (PR) – 3.684 votos (51,16%)
– Arabutã – Leani (PSD) – 1.973 (56,81%)
– Araquari – Clenilton (PSDB) – 8.600 votos (53,98%)
– Araranguá – Mariano Mazzuco (PP) – 20.719 votos (55,16%)
– Armazém – Zé Arent (PP) – 3.150 votos (54,48%)
– Arroio Trinta – Claudio Spricigo (PP) – 1.459 votos (51,14%)
– Arvoredo – Janete (PMDB) – 1.156 votos (53,69%)
– Ascurra – Lairton Possamai (PMDB) – 2.143 votos (41,32%)
– Atalanta – Sassá (PMDB) – 1.368 votos (52,31%)
– Aurora – Fumo (PMDB) – 2.350 votos (54,39%)
– Balneário Arroio do Silva – Mineiro da Farmácia (PSD) – 4.615 votos (57,17%)
– Balneário Barra do Sul – Ademar Henrique Borges (PMDB) – 3.752 votos (47,51%)
– Balneário Camboriú – Fabricio Oliveira (PSB) – 32.552 votos (49,40%)
– Balneário Gaivota – Ronaldo (PP) – 3.497 votos (53,20%)
– Balneário Piçarras – Leonel (PSDB) – 6.363 (51,47%)
– Balneário Rincão – Jairo (PMDB) – 5.271 (58,11%)
– Bandeirante – Biegelmeier (PT) – 1.367 (54,25%)
– Barra Bonita – Moacir (PSD) – 981 (60,07%)
– Barra Velha – Valter Zimmermann (DEM) – 6.351 votos (39,65%)
– Bela Vista do Toldo – Adelmo Alberti (PSDB) – 2.422 votos (54,67%)
– Belmonte – Genésio Brassiani (PSD) – 1.199 votos (53,03%)
– Benedito Novo – Jean Michel Grundmann (PP) – 3.707 votos (53,30%)
– Biguaçu – Ramon (PSD) – 17.618 votos (47,24%)
– Bocaina do Sul – Luiz (PMDB) – 1.510 votos (52,16%)
– Bombinhas – Paulinha (PDT) – 7.802 votos (72,92%)
– Bom Jardim da Serra – Cristiano Cardoso da Silva (PSD) – 1.518 votos (100%)
– Bom Jesus – Rafael Calza (PP) – 1.189 votos (52,77%)
– Bom Jesus do Oeste – Ronaldo Senger (PSD) – 944 votos (54,07%)
– Bom Retiro – Vilmar Neckel (PP) – 3.060 votos (55,28%)
– Botuverá – Nene Colombi (PMDB) – 2.175 votos (57,22%)
– Braço do Norte – Beto (PSD) – 12.687 votos (64,33%)
– Braço do Trombudo – Colorido (PMDB) – 1.926 votos (64,63%)
– Brunópolis – Ademil (PSD) – 1.440 votos (51,89%)
– Brusque – Dr. Jonas (PSB) – 25.171 votos (40,47%)
– Caçador – Saulo Sperotto (PSDB) – 24.504 Votos (63,40%)
– Caibi – Eloi Jose Libano (PMDB) – 2.744 Votos (100,00%)
– Calmon – Profº Pedro (PP) – 1.679 Votos (55,39%)
– Camboriú – Dr Elcio (PMDB) – 16.107 Votos (48,62%)
– Campo Alegre – Rubens (PSd) – 4.366 Votos (55,33%)
– Campo Belo Do Sul – Padre Edilson (PMDB) – 2.698 Votos (52,22%)
– Campo Erê – Odilson Lima (PSD) 2.973 Votos (48,85%)
– Campos Novos – Zancanaro (PSD) – 11.826 Votos (57,70%)
– Canelinha – Moacir (PMDB) – 4.040 Votos (51,37%)
– Canoinhas – Beto Passos (PSD) – 16.384 Votos (50,62%)
– Capão Alto – Tito Freitas (PP) – 1.517 Votos (54,90%)
– Capinzal – Dorini (PMDB) – 7.640 Votos (57,67%)
– Capivari De Baixo – Nivaldo Sousa (PSB) – 7.143 Votos (50,36%)
– Catanduvas – Dorival – (PMDB) – 3.464 Votos (55,05%)
– Caxambu Do Sul – Glauber Burtet (PT) – 2.255 Votos (54,32%)
– Celso Ramos – Ondino (PSDB) – 1.180 Votos (50,45%)
– Cerro Negro – Ademilson Conrado (PP) – 1.596 Votos (56,08%)
– Chapadão Do Lageado – Marli (PMDB) – 1.160 Votos (50,59%)
– Cocal Do Sul – Ademir (PP) – 7.038 Votos (63,56%)
– Concórdia – Rogério Pacheco (PSDB) – 20.363 Votos (45,71%)
– Cordilheira Alta – Picasso (PMDB) – 2.253 Votos (100,00%)
– Coronel Freitas – Izeu (PMDB) – 3.750 Votos (53,08%)
– Coronel Martins – Ade (PT) – 980 Votos (49,45%)
– Correia Pinto – Celso Rogerio (PP) – 5.644 Votos (56,16%)
– Corupá – João Gottardi (PP) – 4.904 votos  (52,06%)
– Cunha Porã – Pastor Jairo (PMDB) – 3.752 Votos (50,60%)
– Cunhataí – Lúcio (PMDB) – 915 votos (55,49%)
– Curitibanos – Dudão (PMDB) – 14.904 Votos (74,45%)
– Descanso – Sadi Inacio Bonamigo (PT) – 3.069 Votos (51,47%)
– Dionísio Cerqueira – Thyago (PMDB) – 5.305 Votos (56,90%)
– Dona Emma – Nerci Barp (PMDB) – 1.419 Votos (50,11%)
– Doutor Pedrinho – Simoni (PMDB) – 1.376 Votos (52,28%)
– Entre Rios – Jurandi Dell Osbel (PP) – 1.465 Votos (55,64%)
– Ermo – Zica (PSd) – 1.262 Votos (50,18%)
– Erval Velho – Junior (PMDB) – 1.735 Votos (49,49%)
– Faxinal Dos Guedes – Beti (PMDB) – 3.670 Votos (52,68%)
– Flor Do Sertão – Sidi (PSD) – 865 (54,44%)
– Formosa Do Sul – Rudimar Conte (PT) – 1.099 Votos (50,88%)
– Forquilhinha – Dimas Kammer (PP) – 8.100 Votos (50,59%)
– Fraiburgo – Claudete Gheller Mathias (PPS) – 7.211 Votos (34,27%)
– Frei Rogério – Jair (PP) – 1.080 Votos (52,89%)
– Galvão – Ade (PR) – 1.217 Votos (46,31%)
– Garopaba – Sergio Cunha (PSD) – 6.828 Votos (50,05%)
– Garuva – Dr. Rodrigo (PMDB) – 4.385 Votos (48,31%)
– Governador Celso Ramos – Juliano (PSD) – 6.874 Votos (59,58%)
– Grão-pará – Marcinho (PSD) – 2.770 Votos (52,84%)
– Gravatal – Vardo (PMDB) – 3.759 Votos (49,63%)
– Guabiruba – Matias (PP)  – 6.396 Votos (50,37%)
– Guaraciaba – Roque Meneghini (PSD)  – 4.270 Votos (56,22%)
– Guarujá Do Sul – Claudinho (PT) – 1.642 Votos (48,08%)
– Guatambú – Luiz Clovis (PSDB) – 3.122 Votos (66,16%)
– Herval D’oeste – Lorini (PR) – 7.180 Votos (55,68%)
– Ibicaré – Gian (PMDB)  – 1.629 Votos (60%)
– Ibirama – Adriano Poffo (PMDB) – 4.670 Votos (40,87%)
– Içara – Murialdo (PMDB) – 18.991 Votos (61,63%)
– Ilhota – Dida (PMDB)  – 5.550 Votos (64,22%)
– Imaruí – Rui José (PSD) – 3.666 Votos (72,14%)
– Imbituba – Rosenvaldo Junior (PT) – 16.336 Votos (62,24%)
– Imbuia – João Schwambach (PMDB)  – 2.357 Votos (56,85%)
– Indaial – André Moser (PSDB)  – 14.001 Votos (42,40%)
– Iomerê – Luciano Paganini (PMDB) – 1.364 Votos (52,64%)
– Ipira – Emerson Reichert (PT)  – 2.116 Votos (62,18%)
– Iporã Do Oeste – Lúcio Mallmann (PMDB) – 2.591 Votos (42,03%)
– Ipuaçu – Clori (PT) – 2.786 Votos (63,64%)
– Ipumirim – Nei (PMDB) – 2.460 voto (46,56%)
– Iraceminha – Jean (PMDB)  – 2.189 Votos (61,47%)
– Irani – Silvio (PMDB) – 3.066 (47,73%)
– Irati – Neuri Meurer (PMDB) – 982 Votos (54,56%)
– Irineópolis – Juliano (PSDB)  – 3.607 Votos (53,28%)
– Itá – Jairo (PMDB) – 2.116 Votos (41,39%)
– Itaiópolis – Reginaldo Fernandes (PSD) – 6.594 Votos (60,65%)
– Itajaí – Volnei Morastoni (PMDB) – 38.613 Votos (36,62%) 
– Itapema – Nilza Simas (PSD) – 14.458 Votos (50,27%)
– Itapiranga – Jorge Welter (PMDB) – 6.328 Votos (61,81%)
– Itapoá – Marlon Neuber (PR) – 6.673 Votos (64,94%)
– Ituporanga – Lorinho (PSDB) – 7.820 Votos (51,51%)
– Jaborá – Kleber Mercio Nora (PMDB) – 2.115 Votos (60,58%)
– Jacinto Machado – Gaiola (PMDB)  – 4.277 Votos (51,74%)
– Jaguaruna – Edenilson (PDMB)  – 6.455 Votos (54,39%)
– Jaraguá Do Sul – Antidio Lunelli (PMDB) – 37.957 Votos (44,73%)
– Jardinópolis – Tche (PP)  – 898 Votos (60,55%)
– Joaçaba – Dioclesio Ragnini (PSDB) – 9.439 Votos (53,96%)
– José Boiteux – Jonas Pudewell (PSD) – 1.175 Votos (32,03%)
– Jupiá – Augusto (PSD) – 1.060 Votos (56,03%)
– Lacerdópolis – Sérgio Luiz Calegari (PMDB) – 1.051 Votos (55,79%)
– Lages – Antonio Ceron (PSD) – 35.242 Votos (38,05%)
– Laguna – Mauro Candemil (PMDB) – 10.250 Votos (38,60%)
– Lajeado Grande – Noeli Dal Magro (PSD) – 809 Votos (50,12%)
– Laurentino – Gilberto (PSDB)  – 2.583 Votos (51,23%)
– Lauro Müller – Valdir Fontanella (PP) – 5.537 Votos (51,74%)
– Lebon Régis – Douglas Mello (PDT) – 4.388 Votos (60,99%)
– Leoberto Leal – Vitor (PSD) – 1.435 Votos (50,42%)

– Lindóia do Sul – Genir (PR) – 1.825 (55,22%)
– Lontras – Marcionei Hillesheim (PMDB) – 3.600 Votos (50,93%)
– Luiz Alves – Marcos Pedro Veber (PSDB) – 4.737 Votos (60,78%)
– Luzerna – Moisés (PSD) – 2.411 Votos (56,60%)
– Macieira – Zeca (PSDB) – 925 Votos (52,56%)
– Mafra – Wellington (PSD) – 27.558 Votos (88,19%)
– Major Gercino – Valmor do Pita (PSDB) – 1.634 Votos (58,29%)
– Major Vieira – Orildo Severgnini (PMDB) – 2.698 Votos (52,90%)
– Maracajá – Arlindo Rocha (PSDB) – 2.550 Votos (45,68%)
– Maravilha – Rosimar Maldaner (PMDB) – 7.589 Votos (50,71%)
– Marema – Barella (PMDB) – 1.168 Votos (55,62%)
– Matos Costa – Raul (PT)  – 1.227 Votos (57,85%)
– Meleiro – Eder Mattos (PSB)  – 2.322 Votos (44,25%)
– Mirim Doce – Serginho (PMDB) – 1.131 Votos (51,64%)
– Modelo – Ricardo (PMDB) – 1.679 Votos (53,85%)
– Mondaí – Dile (PP) – 4.134 Votos (62,71%)
– Monte Carlo – Sonia Vedovatto (PSDB) – 3.248 Votos (53,71%)
– Monte Castelo – Jean Advogado (PSDB) – 3.196 Votos (55,92%)
– Morro Da Fumaça – Noi Coral (PP) – 5.201 Votos (47,11%)
– Morro Grande – Valdo (PSD)  – 1.892 Votos (67,72%)
– Navegantes – Emílio Vieira (PSDB) – 19.639 Votos (56,89%)
– Nova Erechim – Nedio Cassol (PMDB) – 1.846 Votos (54,07%)
– Nova Itaberaba – Professor Marciano (PP) – 1.994 Votos (54,42%)
– Nova Trento – Gian (PP) – 5.006 Votos (58,05%)
– Nova Veneza – Rogerio Frigo (PSDB) – 5.403 (51,84%)
– Novo Horizonte – Vanderlei Sanagiotto (PSDB) – 1.234 (53,61%)
– Orleans – Dr. Jorge Koch (PMDB) – 8.503 Votos (54,65%)
– Otacílio Costa – Tio Ligas (PSD) – 6.225 Votos (54,08%)
– Ouro – Neri Luiz Miqueloto (PSD) – 2.520 Votos (50,82%)
– Ouro Verde – Junior (PSB) – 963 Votos (50,52%)
– Paial – Nevio Mortari (PSD) – 902 Votos (51,10%)
– Painel – Flavio (PMDB) – 1.192 Votos (52,05%)
– Palhoça – Camilo Martins (PSD) – 51.267 Votos (63,12%)
– Palma Sola – Kiko Mantelli (PMDB) – 2.579 Votos (52,65%)
– Palmeira – Fernanda (PR) – 1.496 Votos (57,19%)
– Palmitos – Dair (PMDB) – 5.994 Votos (57,05%)
– Papanduva – Saliba (PP) – 8.246 Votos (68,35%)
– Paraíso – Valdecir Antonio Casagrande (PT) – 1.370 Votos (41,87%)
– Passo De Torres – Jonas (PMDB) – 2.795 Votos (57,44%)
– Passos Maia – Listoni (PSD) – 1.568 Votos (50,11%)
– Paulo Lopes – Nadir (PP) – 3.546 Votos (66,87%)
– Pedras Grandes – Xixo (PSD) – 1.844 (51,49%)
– Penha – Aquiles (PMDB) – 9.925 Votos (61,51%)
– Peritiba – Neusa (PP) – 1.409 Votos (52,05%)
– Pescaria Brava – Deyvisonn (PMDB) – 2.751 Votos (41,00%)
– Petrolândia – Joel (PSD) – 2.561 Votos (54,25%)
– Pinhalzinho – Mario Afonso Woitexem (PSDB) – 5.836 Votos (49,73%)
– Pinheiro Preto – Pedro Rabuske (PMDB) – 1.333 Votos (58,39%)
– Piratuba – Bile (PSD) – 2.250 Votos (50,74%)
– Planalto Alegre – Juares Bet (PSD) – 1.906 Votos (100%)
– Pomerode – Ercio Kriek (DEM) – 11.964 Votos (68,26%)
– Ponte Alta – Paulinho (PT) – 1.217 Votos (35,19%)
– Ponte Alta Do Norte – Beto (PMDB) – 1.325 Votos (55,44%)
– Ponte Serrada – Tibe (PMDB) – 3.980 Votos (58,01%)
– Porto Belo – Emerson (PMDB) – 4.944 Votos (49,98%)
– Porto União – Eliseu Mibach (PSDB) – 9.646 Votos (51,22%)
– Pouso Redondo – Oscar (PDT) – 4.935 Votos (52,30%)
– Praia Grande – Henrique Maciel (PSDB) – 2.801 Votos (51,09%)
– Presidente Castello Branco – Miotto (PMDB) – 805 Votos (51,84%)
– Presidente Getúlio – Nelson (PMDB) – 5.416 Votos (51,48%)
– Presidente Nereu – Isamar (PP) – 1.147 Votos (56,20%)
– Princesa – Edilson (PMDB) – 1.172 Votos (50,76%)
– Quilombo – Silvano De Pariz (PMDB) – 4.676 Votos (63,71%)
– Rancho Queimado – Cleci Aparecida Veronezi (PMDB) – 1.360 Votos (53,33%)
– Rio Das Antas – Ronaldo Loss (PSDB) – 2.803 Votos (56,40%)
– Rio Do Campo – Rodrigo Preis (PT) – 2.418 Votos (51,78%)
– Rio Do Oeste – Betão (PMDB) – 2.853 Votos (55,18%)
– Rio Dos Cedros – Marildo Domingos Felippi (PSD) – 3.620 Votos (50,79%)
– Rio Do Sul – Thomé (PSDB) – 17.183 Votos (47,67%)
– Rio Negrinho – Julio Ronconi (PSB) – 13.812 Votos (56,46%)
– Rio Rufino – Thiago (PSB) – 1.164 Votos (54,72%)
– Riqueza – Capela (PSD) – 1.822 Votos (50,39%)
– Rodeio – Paulinho Weiss (PT) – 4.659 Votos (61,15%)
– Romelândia – Valdir Bugs (PMDB) – 1.969 Votos (53,83%)
– Salete – Chica (PR) – 2.534 Votos (47,28%)
– Saltinho – Deonir Ferronatto (PMDB) – 1.576 Votos (53,05%)
– Sangão – Castilho (PP) – 4.022 Votos (54,14%)
– Santa Cecília – Alessandra Garcia (PSB) – 6.185 Votos (61,16%)
– Santa Helena – Kirela (PP) –  1.296 (60,31%)
– Santa Rosa Do Sul – Nelson (PSD) – 3.673 Votos (60,54%)
– Santa Terezinha – Valquiria (PSD) – 3.250 54,86 %
– Santa Terezinha Do Progresso – Derli Furtado (DEM) – 962 Votos (42,30%)
– Santiago Do Sul – Julcimar Lorenzetti (PMDB) – 871 Votos (61,95%)
– Santo Amaro Da Imperatriz – Edesio Justen (PSDB) – 6.615 Votos (45,70%)
– São Bento Do Sul – Magno Bollmann (PP) – 18.048 Votos (37,94%)
– São Bernardino – Adeli Riffel (PR) – 784 Votos (35,78%)
– São Bonifácio – Ricardo Veterinário (PP) – 1.365 Votos (55,58%)
– São Carlos – Rudi Sander (PP) – 4.085 Votos (58,89%)
– São Cristóvão Do Sul – Sisi (PP) – 1.068 Votos (35,58%)
– São Domingos – Eliéze (PT) – 2.788 Votos (43,37%)
– São Francisco Do Sul – Renato Gama Lobo (PSD) – 13.831 Votos (49,29%)
– São João Batista – Daniel (PSd) – 9.509 Votos (54,33%)
– São João Do Itaperiú – Clézio (PMDB) – 1.651 Votos (51,92%)
– São João Do Oeste – Fernando (PSDB) – 2.361 Votos (53,54%)
– São João Do Sul – Moacir (PSD) – 3.822 Votos (73,54%)
– São Joaquim – Giovani Nunes (PSDB) – 7.725 Votos (51,24%)
– São José – Adeliana Dal Pont (PSD) – 44.312 Votos (39,14%)
– São José Do Cedro – Plinio De Castro (PP) – 5.347 Votos (57,60%)
– São José Do Cerrito – Arno Marian (PSD) – 3.528 Votos (54,24%)
– São Lourenço Do Oeste – Rafael Caleffi (PMDB) – 6.036 Votos (41,11%)
– São Miguel Da Boa Vista – Vilmar Schmaedecke (PSB) – 556 Votos (34,62%)
– São Miguel Do Oeste – Wilson Trevisan (PSD) – 6.887 Votos (32,25%)
– São Pedro De Alcântara – Ernei (PMDB) – 1.860 Votos (54,92%)
– Saudades – Daniel (PT) – 3.280 Votos (51,96%)
– Seara – Kiko Canale (PSD) – 6.619 Votos (56,59%)
– Serra Alta – Darci (PP) – 1.256 Votos (50,14%)
– Siderópolis – Alemão (PMDB) – 4.305 Votos (70,57%)
– Sombrio – Zênio Cardoso (PMDB) – 9.522 Votos (55,47%)
– Sul Brasil – ÉDer Marmitt (PSDB) – 1.373 Votos (58,65%)
– Taió – Almir Guski (PSDB) – 5.965 votos (52,41%)
– Tangará – Professor Nadir Baú (PR) – 2.489 votos (42,91%)
– Tigrinhos – Dicão (PMDB) – 1.462 Votos (100%)
– Tijucas – Professor Eloi (PSD) – 11.632 (57,35%)
– Timbé Do Sul – Betinho (PP) – 2.384 Votos (56,04%)
– Timbó – Jorge Krüger (PP) – 12.721 Votos (56,84%)
– Timbó Grande – Ari Jose Galeski (PMDB) – 1.896 Votos (37,56%)
– Três Barras – Luiz Shimoguiri (PR) – 7.868 Votos (66,19%)
– Treviso – Comin (PP) – 1.997 Votos (51,90%)
– Treze de Maio – Clesio Bardini De Biasi (PP) – 4.197 Votos (76,09%)
– Treze Tílias – Mauro Dresch (PSD) – 2.677 Votos (55,75%)
– Trombudo Central – Geovana Gessner (PMDB) – 2.347 Votos (51,44%)
– Tubarão – Joares Ponticelli (PP) – 26.555 Votos (45,23%)
– Tunápolis – Renato (PT) – 1.939 (57,18%)
– Turvo – Tiago Zilli (PMDB) – 4.878 Votos (53,95%)
– Urubici – Antonio Zilli (PSDB) – 3.730 Votos (57,60%)
– Urupema – Evandro (PP) – 1.288 Votos (61,33%)
– Urussanga – Gustavo Cancellier (PP) – 6.594 Votos (47,97%)
– Vargeão – Volmir Felipe (PSD) – 1.469 Votos (56,37%)
– Vargem – Milena (PR) – 1.616 Votos (61,99%)
– Vargem Bonita – Melânia (PMDB) – 2.296 Votos (56,93%)
– Vidal Ramos – Laercio (PMDB) – 2.446 Votos (50,51%)
– Videira – Borga (PSD) – 18.664 Votos (67,49%)
– Vitor Meireles – Bento (PP) – 1.985 Votos (50,57%)
– Witmarsum – Cesar Panini (PSD) – 1.656 Votos (55,14%)
– Xanxerê – Avelino Menegolla (PSD) – 9.914 Votos (38,96%)
– Xavantina – Fazolo (PSDB) – 1.784 Votos (52,92%)
– Xaxim – Lirio Dagort (PSD) – 6.185 Votos (35,90%)
– Zortéa – Mantovani (PMDB) – 1.516 Votos (60,96%)